Event Result

Waikato Bays Consolation Swiss Pairs - Results Sum: Result Summary

Club: Hamilton Bridge Club
Date: 2026-10-26
Results for Round 5
RankNameGroupTableN-S PlayersE-W Players
PlayersVPsIMPsNamesVPsIMPs
1Max de Wiljes & Marcus Dudley 14.95 14.5Alan Grant & John Skipper 5.05 -14.5
2Linda Cartner & Neil Stuckey 8.60 -3.8Grant Jarvis & Jonathan Westoby 11.40 3.8
3Allan Morris & Beverley Morris 11.05 2.6Herman Yuan & Yuzhong Chen 8.95 -2.6
4Clair Miao & Wayne Burrows 15.44 16.6Brett Glass & Emma Russell 4.56 -16.6
5Alex Meyer & Johanna Perfect 15.68 18.1Marie Milsum & Ella Gray 4.32 -18.1
6Carol Bearsley & K.C. Lee 6.50 -10.1Lynette Bond & Ian Bond 13.50 10.1
7Steve Boughey & Carol Richardson 13.15 9.0Derek Bartosh & Jan Bennett 6.85 -9.0
8Karen Harris & John Buckleton 11.05 3.2Richard Solomon & Anna Kalma 8.95 -3.2
9Aaron Starr & Rob Davies 10.00 -0.2Murat Genc & Bigi Cameron 10.00 0.2
10David O'Shaughnessy & Gary Foidl 17.36 24.5Vicki Petherick & Maria Muller 2.64 -24.5
11Clare Coles & Joy Williams 10.70 1.6Diana McAlister & Hugh McAlister 9.30 -1.6
12Bev Henton & Lynne Geursen 5.80 -12.2Bill Leach & Kerri McCrae 14.20 12.2
13Sue Jury & Andrew Robertson 8.25 -5.1Pam Moore & Ian Moore 11.75 5.1
14Sharon Gray & Jerry Chen 7.55 -6.9Steve Baron & Sarah Green 12.45 6.9
15Darren Old & Wendy Morris 5.55 -13.4John Craig & Mereana Cullen 14.45 13.4
16Megan Richards & Pamela Pedersen 10.00 0.4Denise Whybrow & Nandy Costa 10.00 -0.4
17Bill Crombie & John Mills 11.05 3.0Owen Camp & Anisia Shami 8.95 -3.0
18Kevin Griffin & Caroline Griffin 5.05 -14.7Michele Liddle & Deslee Howell 14.95 14.7
19David Scarborough & Angela Signal 16.88 22.9Richard Wagstaff & Mark Beavan 3.12 -22.9
20Geoff Turner & Geoff West 10.35 1.1Mark Lynn & Bianca Van Rangelrooy 9.65 -1.1
21Edna Sutcliffe & Barbara Schrader 5.05 -15.1Don Macpherson & Irenee Stewart 14.95 15.1
22Karina Fitch & Jennifer Humphreys 0.00 -36.2Rebecca Osborne & Bettina Dudley 20.00 36.2

Overall Results Summary after round 5

RankNameGroupPlacePlayersVPsNet IMPsW-D-LR01R02R03R04R05
VPsVPsVPsVPsVPs
1 Max de Wiljes & Marcus Dudley 76.2087.84-0-1 8.95 14.70 18.80 18.80 14.95
2 Grant Jarvis & Jonathan Westoby 70.6472.84-0-1 14.70 7.90 20.00 16.64 11.40
3 Alan Grant & John Skipper 69.5667.74-0-1 15.68 15.68 20.00 13.15 5.05
4 Linda Cartner & Neil Stuckey 66.0766.93-0-2 20.00 17.12 13.50 6.85 8.60
5 Herman Yuan & Yuzhong Chen 64.8752.33-0-2 5.30 17.36 18.56 14.70 8.95
6 Clair Miao & Wayne Burrows 64.7345.44-0-1 15.44 11.75 8.95 13.15 15.44
7 Alex Meyer & Johanna Perfect 62.5641.64-0-1 10.70 11.40 7.90 16.88 15.68
8 Allan Morris & Beverley Morris 61.1237.34-0-1 11.05 8.60 12.10 18.32 11.05
9 Lynette Bond & Ian Bond 60.50305-0-0 13.50 12.10 11.05 10.35 13.50
10 David O'Shaughnessy & Gary Foidl 59.8034.63-0-2 16.64 11.05 7.90 6.85 17.36
11 Steve Boughey & Carol Richardson 58.9528.13-0-2 17.60 3.60 9.65 14.95 13.15
12 Karen Harris & John Buckleton 55.4416.44-0-1 10.70 12.10 6.15 15.44 11.05
13 Bill Leach & Kerri McCrae 54.9415.63-0-2 3.84 7.55 17.60 11.75 14.20
14 Clare Coles & Joy Williams 54.0814.33-0-2 16.16 19.52 6.50 1.20 10.70
15 Derek Bartosh & Jan Bennett 53.2318.82-0-3 20.00 2.88 13.85 9.65 6.85
16 Murat Genc & Bigi Cameron 53.2111.22-1-2 16.16 8.95 12.80 5.30 10.00
17 Richard Solomon & Anna Kalma 53.1012.52-0-3 14.70 8.25 1.20 20.00 8.95
18 Carol Bearsley & K.C. Lee 53.1011.93-0-2 12.10 19.04 12.10 3.36 6.50
19 Aaron Starr & Rob Davies 52.808.62-1-2 9.30 12.45 12.10 8.95 10.00
20 Marie Milsum & Ella Gray 52.3816.93-0-2 4.56 12.45 20.00 11.05 4.32
21 Brett Glass & Emma Russell 52.282.83-0-2 17.12 16.40 0.00 14.20 4.56
22 John Craig & Mereana Cullen 50.200.93-0-2 7.90 11.05 5.05 11.75 14.45
23 Diana McAlister & Hugh McAlister 50.000.82-0-3 12.45 12.10 7.20 8.95 9.30
24 Pam Moore & Ian Moore 48.86-9.83-0-2 4.32 17.84 0.00 14.95 11.75
25 Steve Baron & Sarah Green 48.60-4.72-0-3 15.68 4.32 7.90 8.25 12.45
26 David Scarborough & Angela Signal 47.69-8.93-0-2 3.84 12.45 11.40 3.12 16.88
27 Michele Liddle & Deslee Howell 47.17-11.32-0-3 6.85 15.68 1.44 8.25 14.95
28 Bill Crombie & John Mills 44.98-20.42-1-2 10.00 7.55 14.70 1.68 11.05
29 Sue Jury & Andrew Robertson 44.95-14.62-0-3 5.30 7.55 11.75 12.10 8.25
30 Vicki Petherick & Maria Muller 44.92-19.63-0-2 2.40 13.15 15.68 11.05 2.64
31 Bev Henton & Lynne Geursen 44.45-14.21-1-3 10.00 7.90 14.95 5.80 5.80
32 Megan Richards & Pamela Pedersen 44.381.41-1-3 4.32 2.16 20.00 7.90 10.00
33 Denise Whybrow & Nandy Costa 44.25-17.11-1-3 8.95 8.95 5.30 11.05 10.00
34 Sharon Gray & Jerry Chen 43.51-19.52-0-3 13.15 7.90 10.35 4.56 7.55
35 Owen Camp & Anisia Shami 42.07-25.31-0-4 9.30 5.30 4.32 14.20 8.95
36 Darren Old & Wendy Morris 40.33-211-0-4 2.88 6.85 20.00 5.05 5.55
37 Don Macpherson & Irenee Stewart 39.84-40.22-0-3 3.84 12.45 8.60 0.00 14.95
38 Rebecca Osborne & Bettina Dudley 38.11-351-0-4 3.36 7.55 2.40 4.80 20.00
39 Geoff Turner & Geoff West 37.50-49.92-0-3 0.00 13.85 8.25 5.05 10.35
40 Mark Lynn & Bianca Van Rangelrooy 37.11-43.21-0-4 11.05 0.96 9.65 5.80 9.65
41 Kevin Griffin & Caroline Griffin 36.89-54.62-0-3 16.16 0.48 0.00 15.20 5.05
42 Richard Wagstaff & Mark Beavan 34.29-50.91-0-4 7.55 4.32 10.35 8.95 3.12
43 Edna Sutcliffe & Barbara Schrader 25.94-86.11-0-4 6.50 2.64 0.00 11.75 5.05
44 Karina Fitch & Jennifer Humphreys 14.40-149.70-0-5 0.00 6.15 0.00 8.25 0.00