Thursday Night Winners

Hamilton Bridge Club - Thursday Winners

 

    David Head Trophy  - Individual
  2020 Trini Lin
  2019 Phil Thompson
  2018 Val West
  2017 Bill West
  2016 Ross Stewart
  2015 Karen Thomson
  2014 Jeffrey Chang
  2013 Cathy Nolen
  2012 Prue Butler
  2011 Cathy Nolen
  2010 Colleen de Luen
  2009 Coralie Robinson
2008 Josie Van Weerd
  2007 Pam Burns

 

    Winter Pairs Championship - Wardlaw Trophy
  2020 Not awarded due to Covid
  2019 Leanne Curry / Megan Jolly
  2018 Ella Gray / Cathy Nolen
  2017 Ella Gray / Cathy Nolen
  2016 Cherie Barton / Mike Barton
  2015 Colleen de Luen / Val West
  2014 Richard Hooper / Jan Spaans
  2013 Bea Hovens / Anne Macindoe
  2012 Maureen O'Halloran / Cathy Nolen
  2011 Maureen O'Halloran / Cathy Nolen
  2010 Pam Burns / Don Wilson
  2009 Maureen O'Halloran / Cathy Nolen
  2008 Pam Burns / Marie Welch
  2007 Pam Burns / Marie Welch

 

    Winter Pairs - Rose Bowl
2020 Not awarded due to Covid
2019 Trevor Stephenson / Tracey Hoff
2018 Margaret Boyd / Wendy Mortimer
2017 Raewyn Grylls-Thomas / Roger Gunning
2016 Marz Sutherland / Richard Wagstaff
2015 Raewyn Grylls-Thomas / Ewen Ritchie
2014 Bob Forsyth / Margaret Onyon
2013 Ross Stewart / Mary Fear
2012 Bea Hovens / Anne Macindoe
  2011 Mary Fear / Ross Stewart
  2010 Duncan Cape / John Turner
  2009 Trevor Stephenson / Shirley Johnstone
  2008 Jane Lawless / Sally Wilson
2007 Anne Archbold / Noelene Vail

 

    Winter Pairs - Lil Goodger Trophy
  2020 Not awarded due to Covid
  2019 Mereana Cullen / Ranjith Cooray
  2018 Catherine Cameron / Trini Lin
  2017 Pam Burns / Val West
  2016 Pam Burns / Val West
  2015 Cherie Aston / Mike Barton
  2014 Nigel Gresson / Cathy Nolen
  2011 Anne McCarthy / Margaret Boyd
  2012 Kevin McCarthy / Ross Stewart
  2011 Val West / Ian Ross
  2010 Sally Wilson / Jane Lawless
  2009 Mary Fear / Coralie Robinson
  2008 Pam Burns / Marie Welch
  2007 Pam Burns / Marie Welch


   
Intermediate Championship - Care-Cottrell Salver
  2020 Not awarded due to Covid
  2019 Terry Wells / Kevin McCarthy
  2018 Cherie Barton / Cathy Nolen
  2017 Ella Gray / Zheng Zhang
  2016 Cherie Barton / Mike Barton
  2015 Colleen de Luen / Coralie Robinson
  2014 Richard Hooper / Jan Spaans
  2013 Natalie Muller / Cathy Nolen
  2012 Helen Muller / Cathy Nolen
  2011 Cathy Nolan / Maureen O'Halloran
  2010 Pam Burns / Joan Egger
  2009 Colleen de Luen / Val West
  2008 Pam Burns / Marie Welch
  2007 Pam Burns / Marie Welch

 

   
Intermediate Championship Reserve - AH Head Plate
  2020 Not awarded due to Covid
  2019 Ross Stewart / Richard Wagstaff
  2018 Terry Wells / Kevin McCarthy
  2017 Karen Harper / Carissa Oliver
  2016 Prue Butler / Ian Ross
  2015 John Farmer / Terry Wells
  2014 Mary Fear / Ross Stewart
  2013 Mike Brown / Roger Gunning
  2012 Margaret Boyd / Bob Forsyth
  2011 Tony Fernando / Ewen Ritchie
  2010 Tony Fernando / Ewen Ritchie
  2009 Maria Kalksma / Margaret Riley
  2008 Judy Wilson / Tom Medley
  2007 Margaret Onyon / June Rogers
  
   
Elsie Pohio Trophy - Thursday Intermediate Teams
  2020 Not awarded due to Covid
  2019 Jenny Seavill / Ian Ross / Brian Ross / Lynley Robb
  2018 Catherine Cameron / Trini Lin / Kim Thompson / Karen Thomson
  2017 Catherine Cameron / Kim Thompson / Karen Thomson / Trini Lin
  2016 Jeffrey Chang / Kim Thomson / Karen Thomson / Mark Thomson
  2015 Jeffrey Chang / Kim Thomson / Karen Thomson / Mark Thomson
  2014 Doris Chapman / Alison Orchard / Trevor Stephenson / Marilyn Webby
  2013 Cherie Aston / Margaret Crawford / Alison Orchard / Marilyn Webby
  2012 Colleen de Luen / Dave Gilling / Helen Muller / Coralie Robinson
  2011 Colleen de Luen / Ian Ross / Nigel Gresson / Donggao Bi
  2010  
  2009  
  2008  
  2007  

 

   

Elsie Pohio Trophy - Thursday Junior Teams
  2020 Not awarded due to Covid
  2019 Darrell Mclean / Phil Longville / Jane Sandelin / Julie Hooper
  2018 Jim Ward / Lois Jones / Bill West / Stewart Lawrence
  2017 Karen Harper / Karen Mckenzie / Carissa Oliver / Michelle Stevens
  2016 Lois Jones / Catherine Cameron / Trini Lin / Wendy Ramsey
  2015 Mike Brown / Catherine Cameron / Roger Gunning / Melinda Wang
  2014 Clare Grace / Fred Grace / Catherine Glyde / Jol Glyde
  2013 Not awarded
  2012 Maria Kalksma / Margaret Onyon / Margaret Riley / Nolene Vail
  2011 Merle Jonson / Colleen Weedham / Sheila Smith / Margaret Crawford
  2010  
  2009  
  2008  
  2007  

 

Not all early Club records are now available so we apologise for errors or omissions