Tuesday Day Winners

Hamilton Bridge Club - Tuesday Day Winners


 

    Monica Heard - Handicap
  2020 Not awarded due to Covid
  2019 Shirley Fransham / Judith Brooks
  2018 Angela Lovell / Trini Lin
  2017 Joyce Catchpole / Kay Dixon
  2016 Eileen Brunt / Bob Treloar
  2015 Cynthia Clayton / Lois Jones
  2014 Shirley Fransham / Val West
  2013 Audrey Rumney / Nolene Vail
  2012 Lucie Armstrong / Gwyn Lobb
  2011 Margaret Ayo / Dawn McKenzie
  2010 Pam McEwing / Bev Dow
  2009 Pat Thomsen / Mary Fear
  2008 Beryl Howlett / Margret Thompson
  2007 Mona Corlett / Billie Phillips

 

    Henry Trophy - Handicap winners
  2020 Not awarded due to Covid
  2019 Shirley Fransham / Mary Fear
  2018 Shirley Fransham / Mary Fear
  2017 Lucie Armstrong / Jane Sandelin
  2016 John Patterson / Sheila Smith
  2015 Joan Egger / Lesley O'Hara
  2014 Bille Phillips / June Rogers
  2013 Judith Coulshed / Malcolm Smith
  2012 Jewell Cresswell / Sue Wright
2011 Eileen Brunt / Mont Cameron
  2010 Bev Dow / Betty Smith
  2009 Ross Stewart / Helen Muller
  2008 George Sherrell / Tom Daynes
  2007 Tom Daynes / George Sherrell

 

    Galbraith Trophy - Scratch
  2020 Malcolm Smith / Allison Smith
  2019 John Patterson / Melva Johnstone
  2018 Sue Collinge / Cynthia Clayton
  2017 June Rogers / Judith Brooks
  2016 Keitha Burton / Audrey Dickson
  2015 Colleen de Luen / Val West
  2014 Eileen Brunt / Audrey Dickson
  2013 Thelma Bird / Rua Freeborn
  2012 Mont Cameron / Bob Treloar
2011 Eileen Brunt / George Sherrell
  2010 Nora Franks / Cathy Nolen
  2009 Dawn McKenzie / Freda Stephenson
  2008 Sam Armstrong / Jewel Cresswell
  2007 Lucie Armstrong / Anna Farrell

 

   
Clayton Greene - Scratch
  2020 Kevin Whyte / Malcolm Smith
  2019 Cynthia Clayton / Allison Smith
  2018 Cynthia Clayton / Allison Smith
  2017 Cynthia Clayton / Allison Smith
  2016 Judith Brooks / Ian Clayton
  2015 Judith Brooks / Ian Clayton
  2014 Jewel Cresswell / Audrey Dickson
  2013 Judith Brooks / Malcolm Smith
2012 Barbara Chitty / Cathy Nolen
  2011 Eileen Brunt / Mont Cameron
  2010 Henry Cresswell / Jewel Cresswell
  2009 Anna Farrell / Lucie Armstrong
  2008 Val West / Shirley Fransham
  2007 Shirley Fransham / Val West

    Peggy Perry Memorial
  2020 Not awarded due to Covid
  2019 Barbara Daly / Graeme Hope
  2018 Jenny Millington / Kay Dixon
  2017 Judith Brooks / Malcolm Smith
  2016 Audrey Dickson / Shirley Fransham
  2015 Rua Freeborn / Malcolm Smith
  2014 Audrey Dickson / Shirley Fransham
  2013 Duncan Cape / Malcolm Smith
2012 Audrey Dickson / Shirley Fransham
  2011 Bev Dow / Cathy Nolen
  2010 Judy Coulshed / Mont Cameron
  2009 Henry Cresswell / Jewel Cresswell
  2008  
  2007 John Paterson / Ivy Wells

Not all early Club records are now available for review so we apologise for errors or omissions